Open Day Results

Trophy AwardsAs each Veteran Open Day is completed, the results of the day’s competition will be posted below. PLEASE SCROLL DOWN

ILUKAheld 18 February 2020 … Total of 134 Participants
2020 Morning Field (76)

Winner
Rod Ellis (Lismore)… 36pts c/b
1st Runner-Up
… Danny Quinn (Yamba) … 36pts
2nd Runner-Up … Jim Perkins
(Woodburn) 35pts
3rd Runner-UpCol Fisher 
(Lismore) 34pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … John Lowe
(Lismore)
34pts c/b
5th Runner-Up … Eric Dollery
(Maclean) 34pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … Wayne Doran (Woodburn Evans Head)
NTPs
… 1st/10th – Paul Maclean (Iluka), 6th/15th … Warren Cox (Lismore), 8th/17th …  Eric Dollery (Maclean)
Ball Rundown: To players 27pts or Better (Had to be at Presentation) – 22 Balls handed out
2020 Afternoon Field (58)
Winner Grahame Kent (Iluka) … 39pts
1st Runner-Up
… Gary Ablett (Lismore) … 37pts
2nd Runner-Up … Doug Hurley
(Bonville) 36pts c/b
3rd Runner-Up … Peter Taylor (Woodenbong)
36pts
4th Runner-Up … Richard Parker
(Maclean)
35pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor
($25 Voucher) Steve Craven (Ballina) 
NTPs
… 1st/10th – Peter Taylor (Woodenbong), 6th/15th … Grahame Kent (Iluka), 8th/17th … Doug Turner (Iluka)

Ball Rundown: To players 27pts or Better (Had to be at Presentation) – 17 Balls handed out

BYRON BAYTo be held on 27 April 2020 … Total of XXX Participants
2019 Morning Field (xxx)
Winner Stephen Oliver (Ocean Shoresb) … 42pts
1st Runner-UpColin Nichols (Lismore) … 39pts
2nd Runner-UpBill Wiseman (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 38pts c/b
3rd Runner-UpRobert Farmer (Lismore) … 38pts
4th Runner-Up … George Alpen (Byron Bay) … 37pts c/b
5th Runner-UpGreg Starr (Yamba) … 37pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor
($25 Voucher)Geoffrey Dickenson (Maclean)
NTPs3rdDavid Lancaster (Coraki), 8th – Steve Oliver (Ocean Shores), 14th … Bill Grainger (Yamba), 17thPhil Hempel (Mullumbimby)
Ball Rundown: To players ##pts or Better
2019 Afternoon Field …(xx)
Winner Michael Cook (Ocean Shores) … 39pts
1st Runner-UpGlen Moller (Lismore) … 38pts c/b
2nd Runner-UpDave Mulley (Byron Bay) … 38pts
3rd Runner-UpDouglas Trigg (Byron Bay) … 37pts c/b
4th Runner-UpDavid Peate (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 37pts c/b
5th Runner-UpBrian Arnold (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 37pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor
($25 Voucher)Graeme Smith (Grafton)
NTPs3rdTerry Mitchell (Coolangatta Tweed Heads), 8th … Tony Hayward (Byron Bay), 14thHOLE IN ONE Glen Moller (Lismore), 17thMatthew Dougherty (Grafton),
Ball Rundown: To players ##pts or Better

BALLINAHeld on 9 March 2020 … Total of 195 Participants
2020 Morning Field (118)
Winner Trevor Brady (Murwillumbah) … 38pts
1st Runner-UpWerner Niederhauser (Lismore) … 37pts c/b
2nd Runner-UpWayne Muir (Club Banora) … 37pts
3rd Runner-UpRobert Farmer (Lismore) … 36pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor
($25 Voucher)Peter Harrison (Byron Bay)
NTPs5thMal Hamilton (Ballina), 9th – Tony Waller (Club Banora), 12th … Wayne Muir (Club Banora), 17thTed Hogben (Ballina),
Ball Rundown: To players 34pts or Better
2020 Afternoon Field …(77)
Winner Paul Morrison (Ocean Shores) … 38pts
1st Runner-UpBruce Neville (Pottsville) … 37pts
2nd Runner-UpVeronique Morgan (Maclean) … 36pts c/b
3rd Runner-UpPeter Fleming (Ocean Shores) … 36pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Ken Lange (Ocean Shores)
NTPs5thDuncan McIvor (Lismore), 9thRob Irvine (Pottsville) 12th … Barry Doig (Kyogle), 17thGreg Little (Yamba),
Ball Rundown: To players 34pts or Better

WOODENBONGTo be held on Tuesday 24 March 2020 … CANCELLED

CASINOTo be held Tuesday 9 April 2019 … Total of XXX Participants
2019 Morning Field (109)
Winner Kevin Cherry
(Lismore) … 43pts
1st Runner-UpBruce Towner 
(Lismore) … 42pts c/b
2nd Runner-UpDennis Crowley 
(Lismore) … 42pts
3rd Runner-UpBob Farmer 
(Lismore) … 41pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Terry Mortimer 
(Casino) … 41pts
5th Runner-UpStuart McDonald 
(Lismore) … 39pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor
($25 Voucher)Wayne Doran 
(WEH)
NTPs … 3rd – Veteran (Club), 5th – Warren Cox 
(Lismore), 12th … Veteran (Club),
17thNoel Huxtable (Lismore),
Ball Rundown: To players 33pts or Better
2019 Afternoon Field …(73)
Winner Rick Wagner
(Lismore) … 43pts
1st Runner-UpTy Dickson 
(Ocean Shores) … 39pts
2nd Runner-UpJohn Allison 
(Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 38pts c/b
3rd Runner-UpJay Winters 
(Lismore) … 38pts c/b
4th Runner-UpBruce Korn 
(Lismore) … 38pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor
($25 Voucher)Paul Brosnan 
(Kyogle)
NTPs … 3rd – Veteran (Club), 5th – John Needham 
(Pottsville)12th … Jim Moffitt (Casino)17thVeteran (Club),
Ball Rundown: To players 34pts or Better

YAMBATo be held Monday 04 May 2020 … Total of XX Participants
2019 Division 1 (H/Cap 0-12)
Winner Bruce Korn (H/c 12) (Lismore) … 44pts
1st Runner-UpTerry Crowe (H/c 10)
(Yamba) … 35pts c/b
2nd Runner-UpTerry Winser (H/c 10)
(Yamba) … 35pts
2019 Division 2 (H/Cap 13-18)
WinnerBob Walpole (H/c 15)
(Yamba) … 37pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Mike Grills (H/c 15)
(Yamba) … 37pts
2nd Runner-UpKeith Cromack (H/c 16)
(Yamba) … 35pts
2019 Division 3 (H/Cap 19 and above)
Winner … Peter Hamilton (H/c 24)
(Maclean) … 36pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Russell Starr (H/c 21)
(Yamba-Coffs) … 36pts
2nd Runner-Up … Lester English (H/c 21)
(Yamba) … 35pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor
($25 Voucher) Peter Quirke
(O/Shores) and Clint Young (Woodburn Evans Head)
NTPs … 3rd – Mike Grills
(Yamba), 9th – Glen Moller (Lismore),
1
0th – Allan Barrow (Murwillumbah)12th … Phil Hirst(Maclean),
Ball Rundown: To players 34pts or Better

MACLEANTo be held Monday 18 May 2020 … Total of XXX Participants
2019 Morning Field (66)
Winner … Ross Constable (Visitor – Riverlakes) … 38pts
1st Runner-Up … Rod Wade (Ocean Shores) … 35pts
2nd Runner-Up … Malcolm Weight (Club) … 34pts c/b
3rd Runner-Up … Greg Starr (Yamba) … 34pts
4th Runner-Up … Phillip Robinson (Maclean) … 33pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Gary Savins (Lismore)
NTPs … 2nd – No-One (Club), 7th – Jeff Boyd (Woodburn),
11th – Rod Wade (Ocean Shores) 17th … Peter Evans (Ballina),
Ball Rundown: To players 28pts or Better
2019 Afternoon Field …(54)
Winner … Peter Giles (Lismore) … 36pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Duncan McIvor (Lismore) … 36pts
2nd Runner-Up … Graeme Smith (Grafton) … 35pts c/b
3rd Runner-Up … John Crowther (Byron Bay) … 35pts
4th Runner-Up … Graham Moller (Lismore) … 34pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)John McCaffrey (Lismore)
NTPs … 2nd – Ray Kent (Murwillumbah), 7th – Tony Snellgrove (Murwillumbah),
11th – Rod Gilmore (Club) 17th … Paul McCann (Byron Bay),
Ball Rundown: To players 29pts or Better

MURWILLUMBAHTo be held Monday 01 June 2020 … Total of XXX Participants
2019 Morning Field (90)
Winner … Michael Emanuel (Maclean) … 41pts
1st Runner-Up … Noel Huxtable (Lismore) … 39pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Joe Djordevic (Murwillumbah) … 39pts
3rd Runner-Up … Ian Hawkins (Coolangatta Tweed) … 38pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … John Cusack (Coolangatta Tweed) … 38pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Tim McElhiney (Byron Bay)
NTPs … 2nd – John Cusack (CTH), 8th – Ray Doman (CTH),
10th – Svend Schack (Club Banora) 14th … Joe Djordevic (M’Bah),
Ball Rundown: To players 32pts or Better
2019 Afternoon Field …(94)
Winner … Alan Tolley (Murwillumbah) … 38pts
1st Runner-Up … Ron Dowell (Lismore) … 36pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Ted Hogben (Ballina) … 36pts c/b
3rd Runner-Up … Cliff Clothier (Murwillumbah) … 36pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Barry Doig (Kyogle) … 36pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Ray Murphy (Coolangatta Tweed)
NTPs … 2nd – Lyle Rawle (Ballina), 8th – Col Chapman (M’Bah), 10th – John Andrews (M’Bah) 14th … Barry Little (Kyogle),
Ball Rundown: To players 32pts or Better

GRAFTON To be held 28 September 2020 … Total of XXX Participants … 2019 Shotgun Start
Div 1 … Daily Handicap … 0-15.4 … 
Winner … Paul Jones (Murwillumbah) … GA 12.4 … H/C 14 … 39pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Geoff Grayson (Maclean) … GA 6.6 … H/C 7 … 39pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Stephen Craven (Ballina) … GA 10.5 … H/C 12 … 39pts

Div 2 … Daily Handicap … 15.5 – 21.4 … 

Winner … Stuart McDonald (Lismore) … GA 14.0 … H/C 16 … 40pts
1st Runner-Up … Dek Pabian (Grafton) … GA 16.7 … H/C 19 … 37pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Graeme Lloyd (Vet Club) … GA 17.0 … H/C 19 … 37pts

Div 3 … Daily Handicap … 21.5 – 45.4 …  
Winner … Czes Czarnota (Yamba) … GA 23.5 … H/C 26 … 42pts
1st Runner-Up … Peter Hamilton (Maclean) … GA 22.3 … H/C 25 … 39pts
2nd Runner-Up … John Doriean (Lismore) … GA 35.2 … H/C 36 … 37pts

NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … Sam Ridgewell (Mullumbimby)
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … Terry Blanch (Casino)
NTPs … 1st – Rick Wagner (Lismore) HOLE IN ONE, 6th … Val Franey (Grafton),
10th … Noel Reeves (Grafton), 17th … John Daley (Yamba)
EAGLE  3rd Hole Geoff Grayson (Maclean)
Ball Rundown to 33pts All In

MULLUMBIMBY To be held 13 July 2020
2019 Day – Postponed till 23 September 2019 … INCLEMENT WEATHER

OCEAN SHORESTo be held 23 July 2020Total of XXX Participants
2019 Morning Field (90)
Winner … Peter Mitchell (Everglades) … 41pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Darryl Hall (Ocean Shores) … 41pts
2nd Runner-Up … Lochie Johnston (Ocean Shores) … 40pts
3rd Runner-Up … Dennis Thompson (Lismore) … 37pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Peter Bruggy (Coraki) … 37pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Lee Hennessy (Murwillumbah)
NTPs … 3rd – Stewart Wotton (CTH), 6th – Allan Barrow (M’Bah),
8th – Bob Masiar (M’Bah) 12th Svend Schack (Club Ban) 15th – Lochie Johnston (O/S), 17th – Ross Clifford (O/S)
Ball Rundown: To players 30pts or Better
2019 Afternoon Field …(87)
Winner … Fred Sparrow (Ocean Shores) … 45pts
1st Runner-Up … Ken Lange (Ocean Shores) … 43pts
2nd Runner-Up … Fred Williams (Ocean Shores) … 40pts
3rd Runner-Up … Ken Lowes (Murwillumbah) … 38pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Michael Shirlow (Yamba) … 38pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Clive Guthrie (Lismore)
NTPs … 1st – Bruce Korn (Lismore), 2nd – Arnie Gautsch (Lismore), 5th – Barry Little (Kyogle)
Ball Rundown: To players 30pts or Better

KYOGLETo be held 04 August 2020Total of XXX Participants
2019 Morning Field (55)
Winner … John Lowe (Lismore) … 41pts
1st Runner-Up … Brett Kerrison (Lismore) … 40pts
2nd Runner-Up … Barry Lane (Kyogle) … 39pts
3rd Runner-Up … Peter Schipanski (Kyogle) … 37pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Garry Brown (Coraki) … 37pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Lee Hennessy (Murwillumbah)
NTPs … 3rd – Stewart Wotton (CTH), 6th – Allan Barrow (M’Bah),
8th – Bob Masiar (M’Bah) 12th Svend Schack (Club Ban) 15th – Lochie Johnston (O/S), 17th – Ross Clifford (O/S)
Ball Rundown: To players 32pts c/b
2019 Afternoon Field …(50)
Winner … Peter Imeson (Casino) … 41pts
1st Runner-Up … Barry Mitchell (Kyogle) … 39pts
2nd Runner-Up … Bob Kilpatrick (Kyogle) … 38pts
3rd Runner-Up … Cliff Clothier (Murwillumbah) … 37pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Fred Williams (Ocean Shores) … 37pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)
NTPs … 1st – Peter Blair (CTH), 2nd – Rob Tillman (Teven), 5th – Peter Imeson (Casino)
Ball Rundown: To players 32pts c/b

CLUB BANORATo be held 10 August 2020Total of XX Participants
Winner … Barry McFadden (Club Banora) … 43pts
1st Runner-Up … Don Culpitt (Club Banora) … 39pts
2nd Runner-Up … Jeffrey Trichter (Club Banora) … 38pts
3rd Runner-Up … Michael Emanuel (Maclean) … 37pts
4th Runner-Up … Rodney Wade (Ocean Shores) … 36pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Bruce Melville (Pottsville)
NTPs …Jeffrey Trichter (Club Ban), Ken Walker (Club Ban),
 Cliff Henderson (Club Ban) Cliff Henderson (Club Ban) EAGLE … Wayne Doran (Woodburn Evans Head)
Ball Rundown: To players 34pts or Better – 16 Balls


CORAKITo be held 25 August 2020 … Total of XX Participants
2019 Morning Field (68)
Winner … Warren Cox (Lismore) … 43pts
1st Runner-Up … Kevin Pollard (Lismore) … 42pts
2nd Runner-Up … Graeme Lloyd (Maclean) … 41pts
3rd Runner-Up … Ron Thorne (Coraki) … 40pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Bruce Towner (Lismore) … 40pts
5th Runner-Up … Col Rixon (WEH) … 39pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Boydie Collyer (WEH)
NTPs … 3rd & 12th – Brett Kerrison (Lis), 6th $ 15th – Len Newton (WEH),

Ball Rundown: To players 36pts ALL IN
2019 Afternoon Field …(67)
Winner … Peter Bolan (Coraki) … 43pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Doug Turner (Iluka) … 43pts
2nd Runner-Up … Chris McNall (Ballina) … 42pts
3rd Runner-Up … Robert Van Klavern (Lismore) … 39pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Elwyn Mackney (WEH)) … 39pts c/b
5th Runner-Up … John McLean (WEH)) … 39pts
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Robert Tillman (Kyogle)
NTPs … 3rd & 12th – Graeme Ireland (WEH), 6th $ 15th – Mick Jarrett (WEH),
Ball Rundown: To players 35pts ALL IN


LISMORETo be held 8 September 2020 … Total of XXX Participants
Winner … Malcolm Weight (Lismore) … 38pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Rod Wade (Ocean Shores) … 38pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Tony Trent (Lismore) … 38pts
3rd Runner-Up … Peter Evans (Ballina) … 37pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Fred McDonald (Lismore) … 37pts

1. NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … Laurie Tillman (Kyogle)
2. NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … Peter Mitchell (CTH)
NTPs … 2nd – Fred Sparrow (Ocean Shores) 5th – John Needham (Pottsville) HOLE-IN-ONE, 8th – ken Redman (CTH), 11th – Brett Michael  (Coraki), 12th – Malcolm Weight (Lismore) 17th – Peter Harrison (Byron Bay)
Ball Rundown to 33pts

IN 2019 …
In the 4BBB Qualifying Event
– the following xx TEAMS have QUALIFIED for the FINAL at NRVGA CHAMPIONSHIPS at Ballina on
4 November 2019
Steve Oliver / Rod Wade (Ocean Shores) … 46pts
Derek Porter / Ken Redman (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 46pts
John Lowe / Ian Leake (Lismore) … 43pts
Robert Irvine / John Needham (Pottsville
… 43pts
Col Nichols / Dennis Thomson (Lismore) … 41pts
Glen Moller / Dennis Crowley (:Lismore) … 41pts
Tony English / Graham Ireland (Grafton… 40pts
John McCaffrey / Clive Guthrie (Lismore) … 40pts
Peter Evans / Darryl Waddell (Ballina) … 40pts
Merv Evans /Tony Waller (Club Banora) … 40pts

MULLUMBIMBY … THIS WAS POSTPONED and HELD on MONDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2019
124 Players
Winner … Peter Kiernan (Ocean Shores) … 46pts
1st Runner-Up … Jon Hollingworth (Ocean Shores) … 41pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … John McCaffret (Lismore) … 41pts
3rd Runner-Up … John Lowe (Lismore) … 40pts c/b
4th Runner-Up … Stephen Oliver (Ocean Shores) … 40pts

1. NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … Rick Wagner (Lismore)
2. NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … John Needham (Pottsville)
NTPs … 5th – John Robinson (WEH), 7th – Ron Ware (WEH),
9th – Bruce Waterson (Coraki), 12th – Allen Lesleighter (Pottsville) 17th – John Coster (Lismore)
Ball Rundown to 32pts (74 players received a Ball)

In 2019 …
In the 4BBB Qualifying Event
– the following xx TEAMS have QUALIFIED for the FINAL at NRVGA CHAMPIONSHIPS at Ballina on
4 November 2019
Garry Brown / Bruce Waterson (Coraki) … 48pts
Jim Parker / Jose Gonzales (Murwillumbah) … 46pts
Ken Redman / Derek Porter (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 46pts (Already Qualified)
Jon Hollingworth / Russell Handyside (Ocean Shores) … 46pts
Mike Emanuel / Theo Sheppard (Maclean) … 45pts
Alex Benham / Richard Long (Mullumbimby) … 45pts
Paul McGavin / Bruce Melville (Pottsville) … 45pts
Phil Johnstone / Geoff Clarke (Murwillumbah) … 43pts (Ineligible – not played 3 Vet  Open Days)
Ray Doman / Gary Rose (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 42pts
Bill Nichols / Mike Pfeil (Ocean Shores) … 41pts

COOLANGATTA TWEED HEADS To be held 17 September 2020Total XXX Participants
2019 Morning Field (117)
Winner … Robert Farmer (Lismore) … 40pts
1st Runner-Up … Geoff Gosper (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 39pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Des Bennell (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 39pts
3rd Runner-Up … Magnus Watson (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 38pts
4th Runner-Up … Ron Glass (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 37pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Kim Thackery (Club Banora)
NTPs … 3rd…Terry Wenban (CTH), 6th…Geoff Gosper (CTH), 8th…Kevin Haddrick (Club Banora) 15th – Douglas Hudson (Maclean), 17th – Ron Armstrong (Visitor – Parkwood),

Ball Rundown: To players 34pts (23 Balls)
2019 Afternoon Field …(64)
Winner … Phillip Johnstone (Murwillumbah) … 45pts
1st Runner-Up … Robert Irvine (Pottsville) … 41pts
2nd Runner-Up … Rick Hill (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 38pts
3rd Runner-Up … Jeff Johnson (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 37pts
4th Runner-Up … Ken Brodie (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) … 36pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Rick Wagner (Lismore)
NTPs … 3rd…John Memin (Murwillumbah), 6th…Ian Hawkins (CTH), 8th…Robert Ind (CTH) 15th – Andrew Boswell (CTH), 17th – Derek Porter (CTH),
Ball Rundown: To players 34pts 18 Balls


WOODBURN EVANS HEAD To be held 8 October 2020 … Total of XXXParticipants
2019 Morning Field (68)
Winner … Malcolm Weight (Lismore) … XXpts
1st Runner-Up … Trevor Brady (Murwillumbah) … XXpts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Dave Bryden (Maclean) … XXpts
3rd Runner-Up … Ted Harvey (Maclean) … XXpts
4th Runner-Up … Paul Muldoon (Coraki) … XXpts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Darryl Waddell (Ballina)
NTPs … 2nd/11th …Bruce Waterson (Cor), 5th/14th …John Belshaw (Mbah),
9th/18th … Darryl Waddell (Bal) 

Ball Rundown: To players 33pts – 18 balls
2019 Afternoon Field …(60)
Winner … Steve Craven (Ballina) … XXpts
1st Runner-Up … Christine McNall (Bal) … XXpts
2nd Runner-Up … John Hollingworth (O/Sh) … XXpts
3rd Runner-Up …Geoff Firth (Kyo) … XXpts
4th Runner-Up … Barry Lane (Kyo) … Xpts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Garry Brown (Cor)
NTPs … 2nd/11th …Geoff Firth (Kyo), 5th/14th … Geoff Grayson (Mac),
9th/18th … Christine McNall (Bal)
Ball Rundown: To players 32pts – 15 Balls

POTTSVILLETo be held 20 October 2020Total of 37 Participants
2019
Winner … Ken Murfett (Pottsville) … 35pts c/b
1st Runner-Up … Douglas Hudson (Maclean) … 35pts c/b
2nd Runner-Up … Col Rixon (Woodburn Evans Head) … 35pts
3rd Runner-Up …John Lowe (Lismore) … 33ptspts
4th Runner-Up … Allen Lesleighter (Pottsville) … 32pts c/b
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher)Leonard Brown (Casino)
NRVGA non-winning Visitor ($25 Voucher) … Denis Thomson (Lismorer)

NTPs … 2nd/11th …Leonard Brown (Cas), 4th/13th … Brett Kerrison (Lis),
8th/17th … Brian Burns (Lis)
Ball Rundown: To players 29pts – 15 Balls